Privacy&Cookies Policy

WHY THIS NOTICE
This page describes how we manage this web site in relation to the processing of personal information of the users who consult it.
This notice is provided pursuant to art. 13 of d.lg. n. 196/2003 - "Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali"

THE "OWNER" OF DATA
Following the consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable individuals can be processed.
The "owner" of their treatment is Azienda Vitivinicola Il Chicco di Andreucci Flavio - VAT IT 00948050521, based in Pienza (SI) - Italy

DATA PROCESSING PLACE
The treatments related to the web services of this site take place at Azienda Vitivinicola Il Chicco di Andreucci Flavio and are handled only by technical staff of the company and, occasionally, in charge of maintenance operations.
No data deriving from the web service is communicated or diffused.
Personal data provided by users submitting requests is used solely to perform the requested service and are communicated to third parties only in case this is necessary for that purpose (eg shipping service).

 

TYPES OF TREATED DATA

 

Navigation data
Computer systems and software procedures for the operation of this website acquire, during their normal operation, certain personal data whose transmission is implied in the use of Internet communication protocols.
These are information that is not collected to be associated with identified individuals, but which by their very nature could, through elaborations and associations with data held by third parties, allow users to identify.

This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation addresses of the required resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the server request, file size obtained in response, numeric code indicating the response status of the server (good end, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user's computer environment.
This data is used only for the purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used for the detection of liability in the event of hypothetical cybercrime for damage to the site: save this eventuality, state of the web contact data does not persist for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by the user
The optional, explicit, and voluntary sending of emails to the addresses indicated on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the address of the sender, necessary to respond to the requests as well as any other personal data included in the mail.
Summary information specs will be progressively reported or displayed on site pages prepared for special services on request.

Cookies

No personal data of users is acquired by the site.
No cookies are used for the transmission of personal information, nor is there any persistent c.d. cookies of any kind, ie user tracking systems.
The use of c.d. session cookies (which are not permanently stored on the user's computer and vanish when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) needed to allow safe and secure browsing efficient site.
I c.d. session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other potentially damaging computer techniques for the privacy of user browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identifying data of the user.

Gestione dei cookies

The user can decide whether or not to accept cookies using their browser settings.
Warning: total or partial disabling of technical cookies may compromise the use of site features reserved for registered users. Conversely, the use of public content is also possible by completely disabling cookies.
Disabling third party cookies does not affect navigability in any way.
The setting can be specifically defined for different sites and web applications. In addition, the best browsers allow you to define different settings for "proprietary" and "third-party" cookies.
By way of example, in Firefox, through the Tools-> Options -> Privacy menu, you can access a control panel where you can decide whether to accept or not the different types of cookies and to remove them.

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie

Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9

Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html

Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=it_IT

 

Third Party Cookies
By visiting a website you may receive cookies from both the visited site ("owners") or from sites managed by other organizations ("third parties"). A notable example is the presence of "social plugins" for Facebook, Twitter, Google+ and LinkedIn. These are parts of the visited page generated directly from these sites and integrated into the site's host site. The most common use of social plugins is to share content on social networks.
The presence of these plugins involves the transmission of cookies to and from all sites managed by third parties. The management of information collected by "third parties" is governed by the relevant information to which reference is made. To ensure greater transparency and convenience, here are the web addresses of the various information and how to manage cookies.

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/

Twitter: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170514

Linkedin: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy

Google+: http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/cookies/

Google Analytics

The site also includes some components transmitted by Google Analytics, a web traffic analysis service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Again, this is third-party cookies that are collected and managed anonymously to monitor and improve the performance of your site (performance cookie).
Google Analytics uses "cookies" to collect and analyze anonymously the information about the behavior of the website (including the user's IP address). This information is collected by Google Analytics, which processes them for the purpose of drafting reports for operators regarding the activities on the website itself. This site does not use (and does not allow third parties to use) the Google Analysis Tool to track or collect personal identification information. Google does not associate the IP address with any other data held by Google or attempts to link an IP address with a user's identity. Google may also disclose this information to third parties where this is required by law or where such third parties refer the above information to Google.

For more information, please refer to the following link:

https://www.google.it/policies/privacy/partners/

The user can selectively disable Google Analytics by installing the opt-out component provided by Google on their browser. To disable Google Analytics action, please refer to the following link:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

METHOD OF TREATMENT
Personal data is handled with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, misuse or incorrect use, and unauthorized access.

 

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES
Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Article 7 of the Personal Data Protection Code). Under the same article you have the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.

©2017 Andreucci Wines - Pienza (SI) - Tuscany - IT 00948050521

0

MY CART